St Marys Junior Rugby League NRL Representatives

YEAR PLAYER CLUB TOTAL GAMES
1945 - 48 Keith Gersbach Canterbury Bulldogs, Parramatta 41
1947 - 54 Rolf Trudgett Parramatta 54
1947 Tom Wedesweiler Parramatta 13
1950 - 58 Lance Thompson Parramatta 69
1957 - 63 Len Wadling Parramatta, Manly 34
1959 Harry Caines Parramatta 13
1960 Kevin Armstrong Parramatta 2
1964 John Cox Parramatta 6
1968 Boris Stcherbina Penrith 4
1971 John Stapely Penrith 2
1971 Steven Snell Penrith 6
1976 - 85 Brad Waugh Penrith 76
1976 - 84 Ray Blacklock Penrith, Newtown, Canberra 84
1977 - 82 Richard Cook Penrith, Canberra 13
1977 - 84 Mick Kelly Penrith 38
1977 Pat Broderick Penrith 14
1976 - 79 Tim Armistead Parramatta, Penrith 10
1979 Cliff Cartwright Penrith 1
1980 - 81 Dave Cartwright Penrith 16
1980 Ken Jury Penrith 1
1981 Ray Spurr Penrith 3
1982 - 84 Graham Waugh Canberra 6
1982 Mark Brennan Canterbury 3
1983 - 90 Craig Connor Penrith 82
1984 - 91 Brandon Lee Penrith, Canterbury 58
1985 - 96 John Cartwright Penrith 184
1986 - 00 Mark Geyer Penrith, Balmain, Perth Reds 181
1988 - 96 Barry Walker Penrith 117
1989 - 91 Darren South St George 30
1990 Sean Felstead Penrith 1
1991 - 94 Anthony Xuerub Penrith, Wests 34
1991-94 Troy Cassell Canterbury Bulldogs, Penrith 38
1992 - 97 Danny Farrar Penrith 78
1992 Scott Murray Penrith 1
1994 Mick Cartwright Penrith 1
1997 - 15 Tony Puletua Penrith , St Helens, Salford, HullKR 336
1997 - 05 Robert Miles Sydney Roosters, Northern Eagles & Tigers 136
1998 - 08 Frank Puletua Penrith, South Sydney 133
1998 - 03 Shane Elford Penrith, West-Tigers 128
2003 - 06 Luke Swain Penrith, Titans 112
2005 - 18 Peter Wallace Penrith, Broncos 240
2007 John Nuumaalii Penrith 1
2007 - Michael Jennings Penrith, Roosters, Parramatta Current 
2007 -11 Geoffery Daniela Penrith, West Tigers 45
2007 - Timothy Grant Penrith, Souths, Wests Tigers Current 
2008 - 10 Daniel Penese Penrith, St George 2
2008 - William Isa Penrith, Storm, Bradford Current 
2009 Ben McFadgeon Penrith 1
2010 - 18 Sosaia Vave Cronulla, Melbourne, Manly, Parramatta Current 
2014 - Bryce Cartwright Penrith, Gold Goast Current 
2016 -  Moses Leota Penrith  Current
2017 - Tyrell Fuimaono South Sydney, Penrith Current
2018 -  Christian Crichton Penrith, Canterbury Current
2018 -  Jarome Luai  Penrith Current
2019 - Tom Eisenhuth Melbourne Current
2019 -  Maika Sivo Parramatta Current

Waterstone Grill Bambusa Buffet Coffee Shop Go Bananas

© St Marys Junior Rugby League Club

SiteSuite Websites